Major Caucasus, Shakhdag-Gizilgaya massif
The certification of the scientific staff is completed at the Institute of Geography named after acad. H.Aliyev.
The certification of scientists at the Institute was conducted in accordance with the decision of the Presidium of ANAS according to the decree number 181 of July 16, 2013 “Rules of certification of scientific workers in the Republic of Azerbaijan”.
This issue was discussed at the Academic Council of the Institute, a schedule and staff list for certification were drafted, were identified relevant documents, were approved members of evaluation committees. All employees were informed about the course of the assessment.
During the evaluation were taken into account the activities of each employee for the last 5 years (2009-2013), his participation in the execution of research in the department, possession of information and communication technologies, personal qualities and capabilities, conformity of a post.
Each employee was given advice and suggestions for its future activities.