Employees of the department of “Landscape and landscape planning”- leading researcher, assistant prof. M.I.Yunusov, senior researcher E.D. Kerimova, and leading researcher, assistant prof. I.Y. Kuchinskaya- have been on a business trip in Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic.
е.тaghiyeva’s trip to тbilisi
The head of the Department of Paleogeography of the Institute of Geography named after acad. H.Aliyev Elena Taghiyeva was in a three-day trip to Tbilisi.
at a meeting on climate changes
23-24 June, Jamila Akhmedova, research fellow of the department of Climatology and agro-climatology of the Institute of Geography named after acad. H. Aliyev of ANAS, was in Germany to attend the fifth meeting of the working group on the impact of climate change on health,
discussion of the monograph in nar
June 19-20, the academician Ramiz Mammadov, director of the Institute of Geography named after acad. H.Aliyev, corresponding member of ANAS Elbrus Alizade, deputy director of the Institute and association professor Maharram Hasanov,
рublication of articles
Articles of following scientists of the Institute of Geography named after acad. H. Aliyev of ANAS listed below have been published in journals with impact factor:
PhD in geography, Professor assistant N.A. Pashayev
1. “Eurasian geography and economics” journal.