The article is devoted to one of the very urgent problems for the Azerbaijan Republic to be solved and given a serious attention.
From the very old times Azerbaijan has lost a lot of lands, including Goyja, Zengazur, Borchali, Derbend.
The article warns that the Azerbaijan government must be careful and not compromise in giving the lands situated along the borderlines.
Now as we how gained state independence the borders between the Russian Federation and the Georgian Republic must be defined precisely again once more.
The amount of land unsuitable for use in agriculture increases influenced by the extension of construction in accordance with demography, erosion, salinization, floods.
Taking into account the occupied land in Azerbaijan there is 108 people for each km. Compared with neighboring and other countries it is a great indicator. So we need to use maximum of land and consider their strategic the border areas.